Request A Callback
01752 228081
(0)
£0.00 (inc. VAT)
British Sterling
35 years experience and expertise in the door industry 35 years experience and expertise in the door industry We selectively source of all our products We selectively source of all our products No hidden charges – the price you see is what you’ll pay No hidden charges – the price you see is what you’ll pay

Doorweb Privacy Policy


This website is wholly owned and operated by Doorweb, a trading style of Webestores Ltd. 


Registered office: Webestores Ltd, Unit 321, Faraday Mill Business Park, Faraday Road, PLYMOUTH, PL4 0ST

Registered No: 1878386 | VAT No: 108 265 524


GENERAL

Webestores Ltd will take all necessary steps to ensure that Personal Information (that is any information from which a person can be easily identifiable - name, e-mail address or address) is securely held and processed lawfully in accordance with the eight Data Protection principles set out in the Data Protection Act 1998 (UK).

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties. 




WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?


When you visit our website or purchase products from us, we may ask you to provide certain information about yourself including your full name and contact details. We may also collect important statistics from you regarding your website usage for our own internal analytical reporting, as well as records of any e-mail or letter correspondence from you. 



WHAT DO WE DO WITH THIS INFORMATION?

Webestores Ltd will occasionally use your personal information in order to maintain customer databases and inform you of any upcoming special offers, provide analytical statistics for internal data reporting, monitoring website usage data and access, advertising, marketing purposes, commercial research and for sales and billing purposes. 


By using this website, you confirm that you agree to Webestores Ltd using your personal information for these purposes and functions. 

If you wish to change your contact information or for us to delete any stored personal information, please e-mail us



THIRD PARTIES

Webestores Ltd will not sell, rent or exchange any of your Personal Information supplied by you to any third parties. We will also not disclose any of your private personal information to anyone else without your permission. 



ABOUT COOKIES

When you visit Doorweb.co.uk, a small amount of information from our website may be stored on your computer or device.

A cookie is a small file that a website puts on your hard drive so that it can remember something about you at a later time so we can provide you with a better shopping experience. 

Once an item is placed in your basket, a cookie will be stored on your computer to allow you (the user) to return later and retrieve the item easily in the basket. 

So we can improve the website and the services we provide, we may gather various information about your shopping activity including IP address, domain name, operating system, browser used, version and website visited prior to Doorweb. 

TIP: You can always turn off cookies manually at any time. Please refer to your browser instructions for more information. More information can be found about cookies at the following website: www.allaboutcookies.org



OWNERSHIP RIGHTS

All rights, including copyright, in this website are owned by Webestores Ltd. Any use of this website or its contents, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use is prohibited without our prior permission. 

Modifying any information on this website for any purpose is strictly forbidden. 



VIRUSES AND DEFECTS 

We make every effort to make sure that this website (doorweb.co.uk) is free from viruses, bugs and defects. However, we cannot guarantee that your use of this website or any websites accessible through it won’t cause damage to your computer. 

Webestores Ltd is not liable to any person for any loss or damage which may arise to computer equipment as a result of using this website.

Therefore, it remains your responsibility to ensure the correct software and equipment is provided to screen or filter any harmful viruses which cause damage. 



PAYMENT

We will take payment from your chosen payment method when we receive your order and once we have checked your payment details. All goods are subject to availability. 

In the rare event that we are unable to supply the ordered items, we promise to inform you about this as soon as possible. A choice of refund or exchange will always be given if you have already paid for the goods. 


All prices are in UK Pounds Stirling and include VAT (where applicable) at the applicable current rates and include delivery to all standard UK postcodes (exceptions may occur a surcharge – please refer to the delivery policy for further information). 


If you have any comments, questions or complaints about our website, terms and conditions or this policy, please feel free to e-mail us at sales@doorweb.co.uk, or write to us at Webestores Ltd, Unit 321, Faraday Mill Business Park, Faraday Road, PLYMOUTH, PL4 0ST